Members

Representatives and Member Organizations in the Church Alliance.

Name Organization Role/Position
Mr. James F. Sanft Concordia Plan Services of The Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod Chair / Steering Committee Member
Rev. Jeffrey Thiemann Portico Benefit Services / Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Vice-Chair / Steering Committee Member
Ms. Ann Stillman Concordia Plan Services of The Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod Secretary
Mr. Andrew Q. Hendren Wespath Benefits and Investments / The United Methodist Church Treasurer
Rev. Dr. Todd Adams Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Member
Mr. Louis Barbarin American Baptist Churches Steering Committee Member
Mr. Brian Bodager Pension Boards / United Church of Christ Steering Committee Member
Ms. Barbara A. Boigegrain Wespath Benefits and Investments / The United Methodist Church Steering Committee Member
Mr. John H. Bolt Christian Reformed Church in North America Member
Mr. John Brummitt National Association of Free Will Baptists Member
Mr. Scott Dolfi Young Men’s Christian Association Steering Committee Member
Mr. Mark Dowley Free Methodist Church of North America Member
Mr. Nevin Dulabaum Church of the Brethren Member
Dr. Craig A. Dunn Wesleyan Church Member
Mr. Ed Dunnington Presbyterian Church in America Member
Mr. Curtis Farmer Christian and Missionary Alliance Member
Mr. Rob Fox CBF Church Benefits Member
Mr. Bart J. Francescone Evangelical Presbyterian Church Member
Mr. Kevin Gilmore Church of the Nazarene Member
Dr. O. S. Hawkins GuideStone Financial Resources/Southern Baptist Convention Steering Committee Member
Mr. Ken Hochstetler Mennonite Church Member
Mr. Reggie Hundley Christian Churches Pension Plan Member
Mr. Michael Kimmel Reform Pension Board Member
Mr. Steve Klimkowski Evangelical Covenant Church Member
Rev. Richard Nugent Unitarian Universalist Association (UUA) Office of Church Staff Finances Member
Rev. Jim M. O'Bold Board of Pensions of the Church of God (IN) Member
Ms. Kelly Oliveira Reformed Church in America Member
Mr. Joshua Peterman Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod Member
Mr. Jonathan Phillips International Church of the Foursquare Gospel Member
Br. Michael F. Quirk, FSC Christian Brothers Services Steering Committee Member
Mr. Arthur D. Rhodes Church of God (TN) Benefits Board Member
Mr. Edwin G. Romero General Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists Member
Ms. Rachel Roth American Conference of Cantors Member
Mr. Stephen Schultz Converge / Baptist General Conference Steering Committee Member
Mr. Mitchell J. Smilowitz Joint Retirement Board for Conservative Judaism Steering Committee Member
Rev. Frank C. Spencer Board of Pensions / Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) Steering Committee Member
Rev. Ric Stanghelle Evangelical Free Church of America Member
Mr. James P. Thomas Churches of God, General Conference Member
Ms. Mary Kate Wold Church Pension Group / Episcopal Church Steering Committee Member